Stoddard County Court Records

Wednesday, August 23, 2023

Stoddard County

Warranty Deeds

County Recorder

Candy Collier

8/7/23 8/11/23

Stacey L. McClain to Stacey L. McClain, Mark L Meisenbach SEC 16, TWP 28 R10

William Trey Kirkpatrick, Angelynn Desiree Kirkpatrick to Wilson Century Farm, SEC 2, TWP 23 R 9

Toni R. Hodge, Michale D. Hodge to Andrea Sullivan, CITY OF PUXICO, BLK 7, LOTS 5, 6, 7

Mary Lou Johnson to Mary Lou Johnson, Mark Ashley Griffin, Danny Ray Gramlisch, PAINTON, BLK 3

John C. Bryant to John C. Bryant Trust, SEC 17, TWP 26 R 10

Maria V. Street to Nathan Dockins, Danielle Dockins, SEC 14, TWP 26 R 10

Larry J. Sandage, Shiela A. Sandage to Larry E. Sandage, Robert A. Sandage, Laura A. Sandage, WESTVIEW ACRES THIRD SBUD., LOT 13

Larry S. Hinman, Connie Hinman to Joshua Scott Benningfield, Laura Benningfield, PLAZA HEIGHTS SUB., BLOCK 4, LOT 3

Jeffrey Loyd Carney, Jeana K. Brownback, Jeana K. Brownback, John Brownback to Kenneth L. Carney, Shirley Carney, SEC 5 AND 8, TWP 26 R 11

Kenneth L Carney, Shirley J Carney to Rick Shipman, Barbie Carney SEC 5 AND 8 TWP 26 R 11

Clinton Burch, Kathleen Burch to Jacob Clary, Tyrah Clary, SEC 35, TWP 26 R 10

Joey Cossey to Roger Overbey, Tammy Overbey, SEC 1, TWP 27 R 11

Bob Sutton Real Estate & Loans to Independent Springs Properties, SEC 1, TWP 27 R 11

Tiffany R. Richard to Gary D. Richard, SEC 15, TWP 26 R 8

Carles Malloy, Lori Malloy to Bob Blair, Jr., Jane Blair, SEC 28, TWP 25 R 11

Harold Quinton Malloy, Jr. to Bob Blair, Jr., Jane Blair, SEC 28, TWP 25 R 11

Danny Boese, Brentley Gore, Candis Gore to Tyler Boese, SEC 21, TWP 28 R 10

Darren L. Ashworth to Donnie Ray Hovis, SEC 23, TWP 25 R 10

Michael Ellsworth Allen to Kelly Marconyak, SEC 20, TWP 27 R 9

Robert E. Davis, Jr. to Theresa Boyle, Stephen Boyle, COUNTRY VIEW SUB. SECTION A, LOTS 3 AND 5

8/14/23 8/18/23

Richard Lesley Trust, Sylvia Lesley Trust to Keven M. Justice, Cindy K. Justice, BOWMAN ADD BERNIE, LOTS 4 AND 5

Keven Justice, Cindy Justice to CCC Rentals, SEC 15, TWP 25 R 10

Lori Scolley to Joseph Ross, Kristina Hicks, SEC 16, TWP 25 R 10

Darian E. Sloan, Jessica Sloan to Kassidy K. Gowan, GLENNS ADD ADVANCE, BLK 10, LOTS 8 AND 9

Michale Cawhorn, Shelly Lynn Cawhorn, Steven Mims, Jeanna Louise Mims, Jeanna Louise Dirden to Steven Mims, Jeanna Louise Mims, WESTVIEW ACRES ADD DEXTER, BLK 3, LOTS 6 AND 7

Peggy Gilooly, James Randol Gilooly, Rachel Gilooly, Carla Jean Gilooly to Peggy Gilooly, CHALK BLUFF TRAILS, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16 AND 17, HICKORY HILLS SUBD DEXTER, BLK 3, LOTS 6 AND 7, PROSPECT PARK ADD DEXTER, BLK 8, LOTS 13 AND 14, CARTERS PARK THIRD ADD DEXTER, BLK 4, LOT 3, UNION ADD DEXTER, BLK 2, LOT 2, MILLERS ADD DEXTER, LOT 37, SEC 22, TWP 25 R 10, LANSING STAATS ADD DEXTER, BLK 4, LOTS 1 AND 2, PROSPECT PARK ADD DEXTER, BLK 4, LOT 9, CHAUTAUQUA PARK THIRD ADD DEXTER, OUTLOT NO. 2, CHALK BLUFF TRAILS, LOTS 6, 7 AND 8, SEC 34, TWP 25 R 10, MCCOLGANS PARK ADD DEXTER, BLK 3, LOT 1, MCCOLGANS PARK ADD DEXTER, BLK 3, LOTS 1, 2 AND 4, LANSING STAATS ADD DEXTER, BLK 5, BLK 5, LOT 13, MILLERS ADD DEXTER, LOTS 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 46 AND 47, CHAUTAUQUA PARK ADD DEXTER BLK D LOTS 1 AND 2, ORIGINAL TOWN DEXTER, BLK 16, LOTS 1 AND 2, CHAUTAUQUA PARK ADD DEXTER, BLK H, LOTS 6 AND 7, NELSONS ADD DEXTER, BLK 1, LOTS 5, 6, 7 AND 8, DEXTERS EAST ADD DEXTER, BLK 7, LOT 12, DEXTERS EAST ADD DEXTER, BLK 8, LOT 12, DEXTERS EAST ADD DEXTER, BLK 11 LOT 5, MCCOLGAN PARK ADD DEXTER BLK 1 LOTS 5, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15 AND 16, SEC 24, TWP 26 R 10, MILLERS ADD BLOOMFIELD, LOT 1, SEC 26, TWP 26 R 10

Mary Beth Alsup to Jessica Denise Frazier Ammons, Mary Beth Alsup, Brett Thomas Frazier, PROSPECT PARK ADD DEXTER, BLK1, LOT 3, SEC 36, TWP 25 R 9

Matthew Dale Taylor, Janell Taylor, David Wayne Taylor to Dustin Taylor, SEC 25, TWP 27 R 8

Serafin Morris Figaroa, III, Shasta Cheyene Moore to Nygard Properties & Development, SEC 19, TWP 24 R 10

Dustin Cauble, Lindsay Cauble to Nova Developments, SEC 18, TWP 24 R 10

Dwight Hensley, Wanda Hensley to Preston Flippin, Kara Flippin, TOWN OF IDALIA, BLOCK 14, LOTS 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 AND 18

James H. Russell Trust, Carrol L. Russell Trust to Bryan Pennington, Tylla Pennington, NELSONS ADD DEXTER, BLOCK 8, LOTS 10 AND 11

Mark E. Condict, Kimberly A. Condict to Bryan C. Condict, SEC 4, TWP 25 R 11

David J. Grasser, Amanda B. Grasser to Amanda B. Grasser, David J. Grasser, SEC 12, TWP 25 R 9

Ramona Sue Mason, Tammy Jean Kanvel to Wesley Duane Montgomery, DEXTERS EAST ADD DEXTER, BLOCK 1, LOTS 7 AND 8

Aubrey Calvin Monroe, Charlotte A. Monroe to Jonathan Paul Monroe, SEC 16, TWP 26 R 11

Lemons Family to Mark Avery, Laury Avery, SEC 1, TWP 24 R 9

Barbara Constant to Travis Worley, Tina Worley, SEC 15, TWP 24 R 10

Loy A. Cannon, Mary L. Cannon to Loy A. Cannon Trust, Mary L. Cannon Trust, GLENWOOD HILLS ESTATES, BLK 4, LOTS 4 AND 5

Gregory Leonard Bunnell, Patricia Lynn Bunnell to Patricia Lynn Bunnell, Gregory Leonard Bunnell, RAY WHITE SUB BERNIE, BLK 3, LOT 9

B. Seth Norman to Lindsey J. Norman, HIDDEN TRAILS ESTATES, LOTS 10 AND 11

Civil Cases Filed

TAMMY S EVERHART V DAVID D EVERHART JR. - CC Dissolution- without Children

TRACEY A NEWTON V SHANNON M NEWTON - CC Dissolution- with Children

Marriage Licenses Filed

John Edwin Williams, III 22, of Bloomfield to Brittany Dawn Potter, 29 of Bloomfield

Jeremy Conner Schmidt, 30 of Dexter to Kateland Elizabeth Rudd, 23, of Dexter

Jarrett Dylon Huffines, 30 of Poplar Bluff to Susie Anna Marie Ruder, 27 of Poplar Bluff

Nathan Thomas Rath, 23, of Puxico to Kimberly Nicol Tomes, 25 of Puxico

Jeremy Paul Blagg, 34 of Malden to Miranda Elizabeth Lopez, 37 of Campbell

Alexander Shane Alms, Sr., 40 of Dexter to Tiffany Ann Mowery, 34 of Dexter

Andrew Paul Morgan, 19 of Dexter to Lily Noralee Parker, 18 of Dexter

Peyton Dustin Simonsen, 16 of Bernie to Sarah Grace Masterson, 17 of Kennett

Criminal Cases Filed

ST V HENRY R CHAMBERLIN - Domestic Assault - 1st Degree, Armed Criminal Action

ST V HEATHER R SHELTON - Possession Of Controlled Substance, Unlawful Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia

ST V WILLIAM K BOWLING - DWI Persistent, Operate Vehicle On Highway Without A Valid License - 1st Offense

ST V TIMOTHY D WAKE - Assault- 4th Degree - Pursuant To Subdivision (3) Special Victims

ST V LOGAN RANDALL PENDERGRASS - Violation Of Order Of Protection For Adult, Tampering With A Witness

ST V CHRIS JAI SMITH - Resisting/Interfering With Arrest, Detention Or Stop

ST V JESSICA L CHANEY - Fugitive From Out Of State